Category Archives: 02. Club Event Results

Greybeards Pioneer Trial – 26th November

Greybeards Pioneer Trial – 26th November

The club extends its grateful thanks to all those club members that helped set and support this great event, special thanks to Peter H, Peter D, Christine, Tui, and team Hallie.

A dry warm day saw 20+ riders enjoy 8 great sections in and around the trees at the Waimak river area at the end of Weedrons Ross Road.

Please click on the following link to see the full results: Greybeards 2017

Once again the club thanks Lynette and Peter Barnett for their great photos, all of which can be seen by clicking on the following link: Flickr

Graylees Road Club Trial – 15th October

Graylees Road Club Trial – 15th October

MNZ PERMIT NO. 17020

The Club would like extend its thanks to Ross, Alan and Shane for  setting some great and challenging sections, located this time at the back of the Graylees Road property, not used since the New Zealand championship was held there a number of years ago.

Please click on the following link to see some great photos taken by Lynette Barnett: Graylees Road

McQueens Valley September 2017

Expert
Name                                                             Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4  Total
David Trewin                                             3           4          6         2            15
Josh Stones                                                20        11        10      12        53
Shane Brons                                              21         18        17      15        71

Intermediate
Name                                                             Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4  Total
John Regan                                                4           1          1           1           7
Glenn Smith                                              0            2          4           8          14 (32 0’s)
Willy Ahomiro                                         6            2          2           4          14 (30 0’s)
Ross Bristol                                               2            5         10         0          17
Kendall McDonald                                1            8          7           7           23
Rob Alexander                                         7            4          4          9           24
Derek Scott                                               10         3          11       5            29
Alan Honeybone                                     12         8          9         7             36
Brandon Alexander                               11         14       15      12          52
Hamish Barnett                                        12         22       22      13         69

Clubman A
Name                                                              Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4  Total
Peter Hosking                                           0           2          0          0            2
Tui Scott                                                       5           0          0          0             5
Ashley Duncan                                        10         2          2          1             15
Tim Bassett                                                7           6          9          4              26
Peter Barnett                                          10         12        11      10           43
John Phillips                                             18         26        13      5              62
Jacob Hermens                                       23        18         14      8              63

Clubman B
Name                                                              Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Steve Fisher                                                10       11        5          6           32

Kahu Jones                                                  0                                                    0 (DNF)

 

Twin Shock
Name                                                               Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Simon Jones                                                 15       0          10        5          30

 

SI Championship Rounds 5 & 6 Results

The club extends its many thanks to all those members that helped make this year’s Round 5 and 6 such a success, despite the very wet weather on Sunday.  Please click on any of the following links to see the results, again the Club’s thanks to John  for his work in scoring over the two days.

Overall Championship points for 2017:To Follow

Saturday’s Rider Statistics: Rider Statistics

Saturday’s Results: Placing

Sunday’s Rider Statistics: Rider Statistics

Sunday’s Results: Placing

 

 

KAIKOURA 3 DAY FINAL RESULTS

KAIKOURA 3 DAY FINAL RESULTS

The club would like to take this opportunity to thank all those people who have supported this event with their hard work in organizing, pegging, clearing, scoring, catering, and their support for Kaikoura at this most difficult time for them. 

Please click on the following link to see Day 1 Results: Day 1

Please click on the following link to see Day 2 Results: Day 2

Please click on the following link to see Day 3 Results: Day 3

Please click on the following link to see Overall Results: Overall

Please click on the following link to see Lynette Barnett’s great photos from the weekend. The club would like to thank her for these great  photos: Flickr Photo Album