All posts by admin

Hurunui Bluffs March 2020

Expert
Name                                    Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Glenn Smith                     11        13       14       10        48
Derek Scott                      27        20       12       17        76

Intermediate
Name                                     Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Ross Bristol                       6           3          5          6           20
John Regan                        3           7          4         10         24
Shane Brons                      6           7          13      4            30
Kendall McDonald        4           12        8         7            31
Alan Honeybone            8            11       9         8            36
Hamish Barnett              8            13       12      8            41
Simon Hopkins                15          9         10      9            43
Ian Springer                       15         10       14      8            47
Kahu Jones                         25         11       22     11          69
Simon Jones                       24         20       20     14          78
Brent Downes                   No Card
Tui Scott                                DNF
Paul Mountstevens         DNS

Clubman
Name                                      Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Steve Fisher                        4          4          4           3           15
Geoff Blokland                  2          5          4           5           16
Gareth Gore                       5          7           2          3            17
Dave Chambers                7         9            1          3            20
Nigel Bunny                        11       7            5          2           25
Shirley McDonald            16      6            10       7            39
Christine Thompson      14       9            10       6            39
Chris Pascoe                       13       14         10       9            46
Peter Barnett                      19      11         12       9            51

Clubman B
Name                                        Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Dick Gardiner                      3          1          1          3           8

President
Name                                        Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Rob McKay                           6           9          6          8           29

Mini
Name                                         Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Hine Jones                              0          0          0          0           0
Isobel Hopkins                     14       4          0           0          18
Leo Hopkins                           18      16        0           0          34

SS round 1 Puaha Valley Feb 202


Expert
Name                                       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Derek Scott                         28        15       13       13        69

Intermediate
Name                                       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Paul Mountstevens         6          3           0         1           10
Simon Jones                        4          6           8          8            26
Tui Scott                                17       4           4          6            31
Kendall McDonald          12       9           6          5            32
Hamish Barnett                10       12        13       11         46
Simon Hopkins                  16       13        12       7            48
Peter Hosking                    14       10        16       11         51
Ian Springer                         14       11        11       18         54
Kahu Jones                           21       20        11       9            61
Shane Brons                         31       8           10      14         63 (Started in Expert)

Clubman
Name                                      Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Gareth Gore                       4          3          1           0          8
Dave Chambers                5          7          1           5         18
Steve Fisher                        5          9          5           8          27
Christine Thompson      9          10       11        8          38
Peter Dunn                          14       9          9          11        43
Peter Barnett                     16       8          11        9          44
Chris Pascoe                        21      11        23       18       73

President
Name                                       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Rob McKay                                                                                 DNF

Clubman B

Name                                       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Mike Kelly                             10       7           10      10         37
Mark Fechney                     18                                                DNF
Shane Hubbard                   No Card

Mini
Name                                       Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Evie Hubbard                      0          0          0           0           0
Hine Jones                            0          0          0           0           0

Waimak twilight trial february 2020

N.B. Only 3 laps of 8 sections ridden.


Expert
Name                                          Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Shane Brons                           23        27       21       0           71

Intermediate
Name                                           Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Paul Mountstevens             7           1          2          0          10
Ross Bristol                             3            6         1           0          10
Paul Jackson                           6            9         25        0          40
Kahu Jones                              17         20      12        0          49
Simon Jones                             26        19       14       0          59
Tui Scott                                      22        24       18       0         64

Clubman A
Name                                           Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Craig Cuff                                  6           3         0          0           9
Steve Fisher                             24        4         3           0           31
Gareth Gore                             14        16      7          0            37

Clubman B
Name                                           Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total
Shane Hubbard                      2          6          1          0           9
Charlie Cuff                              9          9          9          0           27
Evie Hubbard                           22       15       15       0           52

Living Springs January 2020

Thanks to Peter and Lynette for taking some great photos of the event. To see the photos please click on the following link: Flickr

Living Springs January 2020

Expert

Name                                       Lap 1   Lap 2  Lap 3  Lap 4    Total

Derek Scott                         15         12         30         23         80

 

Intermediate

Name                                       Lap 1  Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4  Total

Kendall McDonald               3           0          1          1            5

Paul Jackson                           5           4          0          2          11

John Regan                             10         1          3          1          15

Shane  Brons                          3           8          4          3          18

Ross Bristol                             7           6          5          2          20

Kahu Jones                             8           6          10         4         28

Ashley Duncan                      9           9          7          3          28

Hamish Barnett                  10         7          8          5           30

Alan Honeybone                 9           3          15         3         30

Tui Scott                                 16         12         9          6          43

Ian Springer                         16         9          15         3          43

Peter Hosking                    17         6          12         8          43

Simon Jones                        23         14       11      14          62

 

Clubman

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Lap 4  Total

Dave Chambers                        0           0          1          5             6

Christine  Thompson             2           2          2          2             8

Gareth Gore                               8           3          1          1          13

Nigel Bunny                               13         2          0          2          17

Chris Pascoe                              2         11         2          3          18

Peter Dunn                                 5           6          7          2          20

Steve Fisher                               7           5          7          2          21

 

President

Name                                       Lap 1   Lap 2  Lap 3  Lap 4   Total

Rob McKay                              3           9          2          0          14

 

Clubman B

Name                                       Lap 1   Lap 2  Lap 3  Lap 4    Total

Dick Gardiner                            0           2          0          0            2

Shane Hubbard                        7           1          0          6          14

Mike Kelly                                17         11         8          7          43

Evie Hubbard                         24         18         9          9          60

Charlie  Cuff                            No Card                                   

Twilight trial Glenelg Spur January 2020

Glenelg Twilight Jan 2020

 

Expert

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Total

Derek Scott                              24         19         13         56

 

Intermediate

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Total

Paul Mountstevens            5             4            5          14

John Regan                              5            4            5          14

Ross Bristol                             7            1            7          15

Shane Brons                            11         8            5         24

Alan  Honeybone                 13         6           10       29

Willie Ahimiro                       11         12         8         31

Tui Scott                                    11         11        10       32

Ian Springer                            11         14         12      37

Simon Hopkins                     10         17         17       44

Ashley Duncan                     22         17         15       54

Hamish Barnett                   No Card                       

Peter Hosking                       No Card

 

Clubman A

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Total

Steve Fisher                             18         8          11         37

Peter Dunn                               No Card

 

Clubman B

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Total

Dick  Gardner                           7           3          1          11

Ben Allwright                            18         8          0         26

Christine  Thompson            No Card

Shane Hubbard                        No Card

Evie Hubbard                            No Card

Marty Rush Memorial greybeards trial 24th november

The club’s thanks to Tui and Peter H for putting on a great trial at Weedons Ross Road on Sunday last. 30 riders turned up to enjoy the great location, great sections, and great company.

The day’s results have been attached, please click on the following link to view the results: Greybeards results 2019

Please find below a link to the photos taken by Lynette at the Greybeards Trial on Sunday: Flickr

Peter Hosking has written a quick article on the event, please click on the following link to view the article: Greybeards trial 2019